Expenses
What it costs to run your properties.
Expenses this month
$52,620
Waiting for approval
$13,600
Expense ratio
21%
Largest category
Property Tax
| Date | Property | Category | Vendor | Description | Amount | Status | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4, 2026 | The Grand Oak Residence | Repairs | Elite Plumbing | Replace bathroom pipe, unit 5B | $450 | Approved | ||
| Oct 3, 2026 | The Grand Oak Residence | Maintenance | CoolAir HVAC | Lobby air conditioning repair | $1,200 | Pending | ||
| Oct 2, 2026 | Skyline Business Center | Utilities | City Water Utility | September water bill | $2,340 | Paid | ||
| Oct 1, 2026 | Central Plaza | Insurance | Safeguard Insurance | Quarterly premium | $4,300 | Paid | ||
| Oct 1, 2026 | All properties | Management Fee | EstatePro (internal) | Management fee, September | $7,250 | Paid | ||
| Sep 30, 2026 | Maple Grove Villas | Maintenance | GreenLeaf Landscaping | Garden service | $160 | Paid | ||
| Sep 29, 2026 | Riverside Apartments | Cleaning | SparkClean Services | Common area cleaning | $640 | Paid | ||
| Sep 28, 2026 | Parkview Heights | Security | ShieldGuard Security | Monthly patrol | $1,850 | Paid | ||
| Sep 27, 2026 | The Grand Oak Residence | Marketing | Zillow | Featured listings | $520 | Paid | ||
| Sep 25, 2026 | Skyline Business Center | Property Tax | Travis County | Third quarter instalment | $12,400 | Pending | ||
| Sep 24, 2026 | Central Plaza | Repairs | BrightSpark Electric | Replace sockets, Shop 1 | $380 | Approved | ||
| Sep 20, 2026 | Riverside Apartments | Other | Office Depot | Key lock boxes | $95 | Paid | ||
| Sep 18, 2026 | The Grand Oak Residence | Repairs | Painters Plus | Painting without approval | $2,100 | Rejected |
Nothing found
No results match your search.
By category, October
Property Tax$12,400
Maintenance$9,840
Utilities$8,120
Management Fee$7,250
Insurance$4,300
Repairs$3,980
Cleaning$2,100
Security$1,850
Marketing$1,640
Other$1,140