Expenses

What it costs to run your properties.

Expenses this month

$52,620

-2.3% vs September

Waiting for approval

$13,600

2 expenses

Expense ratio

21%

Of rent collected

Largest category

Property Tax

$12,400 this month

DatePropertyCategoryVendorDescriptionAmountStatus
Oct 4, 2026 The Grand Oak Residence Repairs Elite Plumbing Replace bathroom pipe, unit 5B $450 Approved
Oct 3, 2026 The Grand Oak Residence Maintenance CoolAir HVAC Lobby air conditioning repair $1,200 Pending
Oct 2, 2026 Skyline Business Center Utilities City Water Utility September water bill $2,340 Paid
Oct 1, 2026 Central Plaza Insurance Safeguard Insurance Quarterly premium $4,300 Paid
Oct 1, 2026 All properties Management Fee EstatePro (internal) Management fee, September $7,250 Paid
Sep 30, 2026 Maple Grove Villas Maintenance GreenLeaf Landscaping Garden service $160 Paid
Sep 29, 2026 Riverside Apartments Cleaning SparkClean Services Common area cleaning $640 Paid
Sep 28, 2026 Parkview Heights Security ShieldGuard Security Monthly patrol $1,850 Paid
Sep 27, 2026 The Grand Oak Residence Marketing Zillow Featured listings $520 Paid
Sep 25, 2026 Skyline Business Center Property Tax Travis County Third quarter instalment $12,400 Pending
Sep 24, 2026 Central Plaza Repairs BrightSpark Electric Replace sockets, Shop 1 $380 Approved
Sep 20, 2026 Riverside Apartments Other Office Depot Key lock boxes $95 Paid
Sep 18, 2026 The Grand Oak Residence Repairs Painters Plus Painting without approval $2,100 Rejected

Nothing found

No results match your search.

By category, October

Property Tax$12,400
Maintenance$9,840
Utilities$8,120
Management Fee$7,250
Insurance$4,300
Repairs$3,980
Cleaning$2,100
Security$1,850
Marketing$1,640
Other$1,140

Theme Customizer

Theme mode
Primary color
Font family
Font size
Sidebar theme
Sidebar state
Sidebar position
Container
Header
Density
Border radius
Presets